English (Group Dynamics; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
transformational leadership [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Leadership that emphasizes development, individual growth and team enhancement.
OBS: transformational leadership: term and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Dynamique des groupes; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
leadership transformationnel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Leadership axé sur le perfectionnement, la croissance personnelle et la consolidation de l’équipe.
OBS: leadership transformationnel : terme et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.