English (Military Training)
education objective [correct]; EdOs [correct]
CONT: An education objective supports the development of educational requirements and is a description of the cognitive skill or applied knowledge the individual will demonstrate, including the desired levels of achievement that will be demonstrated under specific conditions.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
objectif d'éducation [correct, masculine noun]; OÉduc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les objectifs d’éducation appuient l’établissement des exigences pédagogiques et décrivent les capacités cognitives ou les connaissances appliquées que l’apprenant doit posséder, y compris les niveaux de compétence à atteindre dans des conditions données.