English (Psychology)
individual difference [correct]
CONT: Individual differences is a cornerstone subject area in modern psychology. In many ways, it is the "classic" psychology that the general public refers to - it refers to the psychology of the person - the psychological differences between people and their similarities.
PHR: sensitivity to individual difference
French (Psychologie)
différence individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une autre conclusion que [les auteurs peuvent] tirer des recherches sur la personnalité et les autres différences individuelles est que ces caractéristiques ont de l'importance, dans le sens où elles sont liées à certaines variables importantes de la vie.