English (Statistical Surveys; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
cumulative sum chart [correct]; cumulative sum control chart
CONT: A cumulative sum control chart is used in areas where response to a small shift in the process mean of variability is very important. They are constructed by cumulating the difference of the measured value from the expected value. This cumulative sum is then plotted on the control chart. This chart type is very effective for plotting individual measurement data.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
carte de contrôle par cumul des observations [correct, feminine noun]; carte cumulative [correct, feminine noun]