English (Atomic Physics)
collective dose limit
OBS: collective dose : For a given population, the product of the absorbed dose per individual in that population and the number of individual therein
CONT: The AECB should issue collective dose limits which would limit the total dose to the whole workforce.
French (Physique atomique)
limite de dose collective [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Maximum de dose de rayonnement que peut subir une équipe de travailleurs miniers dans une mine renfermant des minerais radioactifs.
OBS: Équivalent formulé d'après "dose limit" : "limite de dose" et "collective dose" : "dose collective", termes figurant dans le Vocabulaire de l'énergie nucléaire de l'OCDE.