English (Environmental Economics; Radioactive Contamination)
exempt quantity [correct]
DEF: In relation to radio-active waste, levels of radionuclide concentration, surface contamination, radiation and/or total activity below which the competent authority decides to exempt the individual and collective effective dose equivalents received from them are so low that such levels are not significant for purposes of radiation protection.
French (Économie environnementale; Pollution par radioactivité)
quantité exemptée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Contaminación por radioactividad)
cantidad exenta [feminine noun]