English (Pharmacology)
high dose [correct]; large dose [correct]
CONT: .... each individual.... has a unique "tolerance" and requires a certain dose before responding with an effect. There exists, in principle, a low dose to which none will respond and a high dose to which all will respond.
French (Pharmacologie)
dose élevée [correct]; dose forte [correct, feminine noun]; dose importante [feminine noun]
Spanish (Farmacología)
dosis elevada [feminine noun]