English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Atomic Physics; Fire Detection)
dosimeter charger [correct]; dose meter charger [correct]
DEF: An instrument used to charge the battery of a portable dosimeter which is used to measure individual radiation exposure.
CONT: Dosimeters Mod. CD-742 & Dosimeter Charger Mod. CD-750. Dosimeters used to measure individual radiation exposure, 0-200 Roentgens. The chargers operate off a single D cell battery. Each set come w/5 Dosimeters & 1 charger.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Physique atomique; Détection des incendies)
chargeur de dosimètre [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil destiné à charger la pile d'un stylodosimètre servant à mesurer le degré d'exposition individuelle aux radiations.
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Física atómica; Detección de incendios)
cargador para dosímetro [masculine noun]