English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Toxicology)
biological radiation dosimetry [correct]
CONT: Biological radiation dosimetry. Some effects of A-bomb radiation are "recorded" in blood cells and tooth enamel and can be measured even now. Such measurements allow scientists to better estimate the doses of radiation received by individual survivors.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Toxicologie)
bio-dosimétrie du rayonnement [feminine noun]