English (Management Theory; Corporate Management (General); Public Service)
individual empowerment [correct]
CONT: Structures to foster empowerment in the organization must take into consideration both group and individual empowerment.
French (Théories de la gestion; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Fonction publique)
habilitation de l'individu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les structures qui favorisent l'habilitation au sein de l'organisation doivent tenir compte de l'habilitation du groupe et de l'individu.