English (Rules of Court; Federal Administration)
process regulation
DEF: Regulations that require that individual enterprises set up and document systemic processes to identify and control certain risks or hazards within their own activities.
OBS: Such processes are based on quality assurance principles.
French (Règles de procédure; Administration fédérale)
réglementation des processus [feminine noun]
DEF: Réglementations qui imposent à certaines entreprises de mettre en place des processus systémiques afin d'identifier et de maîtriser certains risques ou dangers inhérents à leurs activités. Ces processus sont fondés sur les Principes d'assurance de la qualité.
OBS: Ces processus sont fondés sur les principes d'assurance de la qualité.