English (Sociology (General))
ascriptive criteria [correct, plural]
CONT: Public issues revolve around core issues of equality of opportunity and reflect the need to strengthen the protection of individual and group. They aim to remove barriers of opportunities based on ascriptive criteria.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
critères d'attribution [correct, masculine noun, plural]