English (Genetics; Epidemiology)
mutation rate [correct]
DEF: The probability with which a particular mutational event takes place per biological entity(virus, cell, individual) per generation, i. e., the period required for the reproductive cycle.
French (Génétique; Épidémiologie)
taux de mutation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fréquence avec laquelle se produit une mutation donnée pendant un intervalle de temps déterminé, normalement celui qui sépare deux générations successives.
Spanish (Genética; Epidemiología)
tasa de mutación [correct, feminine noun]; frecuencia de mutación [correct, feminine noun]