English (Acoustics (Physics); Noise Pollution; Commercial Aviation)
effective perceived noise in decibels [correct]; EPNdB [correct]
DEF: A measure of the relative noisiness of an individual aircraft pass-by event.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Pollution par le bruit; Aviation commerciale)
niveau effectif de bruit perçu en décibels [correct, masculine noun]; EPNdB [correct, masculine noun]