English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
monobob [correct, noun]; monobobsled [correct]
DEF: An individual race event with a single competitor in a bobsled on an ice track.
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
monobob [correct, masculine noun]; monobobsleigh [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'une des sept nouvelles épreuves [...] est le monobob, une version individuelle du bobsleigh qui permet aux femmes de disputer plusieurs épreuves olympiques.