English (Swimming)
de-qualifying time [correct]
OBS: The de-qualifying time for each individual event shall be the qualifying time for the same event for the equivalent National Championships of the same year.
French (Natation)
temps de déqualification
OBS: Le temps de déqualification de chaque épreuve individuelle est le temps de qualification fixé pour la même épreuve lors des championnats nationaux correspondants de la même année.