English (Psychology (General))
perceptual field [correct]
CONT: The crucial element in the determination of behavior is the perceptual field of the individual. While this perceptual field is, to be sure, deeply influenced and largely shaped by cultural and physiological forces, it is nevertheless important that it appears to be only the field as it is perceived, which exercises a specific determining influence upon behavior.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
champ perceptif [correct, masculine noun]; champ de perception [correct, masculine noun]