English (Plastics Manufacturing; Funeral Services)
eye caps [correct]
OBS: Individual items such as eye caps, trocar buttons, etc., should be removed from their bulk packages and placed as close to the work area as possible. [AIDS : Guidelines for Funeral Directors]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Plasturgie; Pompes funèbres)
couvre-yeux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Retirer des paquets le nombre nécessaire d'articles tels que les couvre-yeux et boutons de trocart, et les placer le plus près possible de l'aire de travail. [Le SIDA : Directives à l'intention des directeurs de services funéraires]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.