English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
trocar button [correct]
OBS: Individual items such as eye caps, trocar buttons, etc., should be removed from their bulk packages and placed as close to the work area as possible. [AIDS : Guidelines for Funeral Directors]
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
bouton de trocart [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Retirer des paquets le nombre nécessaire d'articles tels que les couvre-yeux et boutons de trocart, et les placer le plus près possible de l'aire de travail. [Le SIDA : Directives à l'intention des directeurs de services funéraires]