English (Social Problems; Anthropology)
individualized program [correct]
CONT: ... healing programs and strategies that work with extended families and with whole communities are needed, supported by individualized programs especially for victims and abusers.
OBS: The individualized program is designed for the individual. In contrast, other programs are aimed at the whole community or at all the members of the family concerned by the problem.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Anthropologie)
programme personnalisé [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] des programmes et des stratégies de guérison spécifiques, axés sur la famille et de leur collectivité dans son ensemble doivent être mis sur pied et assortis de programmes personnalisés spécialement conçus pour les victimes et les agresseurs.