English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
corporate family [correct]
CONT: Individual members of a family must share an annual expense limit in the same way as members of a corporate family.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
groupe de sociétés [masculine noun]
OBS: Groupe financier, industriel - ensemble d'entreprises qui s'unissent pour accroître leur puissance économique.