English (Clinical Psychology)
systematic clinical examination [correct]
CONT: Mental and behavioural disorders are identified and diagnosed using clinical methods that are similar to those used for physical disorders. These methods include a careful and detailed collection of historical information from the individual and others, including the family; a systematic clinical examination for mental status...
French (Psychologie clinique)
examen clinique systématique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les troubles mentaux et du comportement sont décelés et diagnostiqués selon des méthodes cliniques analogues à celles utilisées pour les troubles physiques : recueil méthodique d'informations détaillées auprès de l'intéressé et d'autres personnes, y compris sa famille, examen clinique systématique de l'état mental [...]