English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
precision livestock feeding [correct]; precision feeding [correct]
CONT: Precision livestock feeding aims to match nutrient supply precisely with the nutrient requirements of individual animals, based on real-time feedback from sensors.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
alimentation de précision [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'alimentation de précision est une approche dont le but consiste à harmoniser les nutriments servis en fonction des besoins en nutriments de [chaque] animal.