English (Informatics)
sensor-based system [correct]
DEF: An organization of components, including a computer, whose primary source of input is data from sensors and whose output can be used to control the related physical process.
CONT: A sensor-based system for organizational design consists of environmental and wearable sensors, computers, and software that continuously and automatically measure individual and collective patterns of behavior, identify organizational structures, quantify group dynamics, and provide feedback to its users.
French (Informatique)
système basé sur des capteurs [correct, masculine noun]; système à capteurs [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Informática)
sistema basado en sensores [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organización de componentes, incluyendo una computadora (ordenador), cuya fuente primaria de entrada son datos de sensores y cuya salida puede utilizarse para controlar el procedimiento físico relacionado con los mismos.