English (Orbital Stations)
pallet controller [correct, officially approved]
CONT: For individual ExPA payloads a pallet controller will provide a MIL-STD-1553B bus, RS 422/485 and analog interfaces. It will transmit and receive high rate data on fiber optic interfaces.
OBS: pallet controller: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group.
French (Stations orbitales)
port d'interface de palette [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: port d'interface de palette : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).