English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
endomysium [correct]
DEF: The fine connective tissue sheath surrounding an individual muscle fiber.
OBS: endomysium: English and Latin designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
endomysium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tissu conjonctif fibrillaire entourant les fibres musculaires à l'intérieur d'un faisceau musculaire.
OBS: endomysium : désignation française dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: endomysium : désignation latine tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.