English (Bast Fibres (Textiles))
fibre cell [correct]; fiber cell [correct]
CONT: Strands of commercial flax consist of many individual fibre cells... Seen under the microscope, the fiber cells show up as long transparent, cylindrical tubes which may be smooth or striated lengthwise...
French (Fibres textiles libériennes)
cellule fibreuse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fibras bastas)
célula fibrosa [feminine noun]