English (Medical Imaging)
fixel [correct]
CONT: A "fixel" represents an individual fibre population in a voxel, allowing for increased specificity over voxel-wise measures.
French (Imagerie médicale)
fixel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un fixel fait référence à une population de fibres spécifiques dans un voxel.