English (Surveys (Public Relations); Federal Administration)
Commissioner’s response
OBS: Refers to comments by the Commissioner incorporated in the final report that respond to the comments of the individual or institution that received a copy of the preliminary report and that exercised their right to answer.
OBS: Source(s): Investigation Procedures Manual, OCOL [Office of the Commissioner of Official Languages].
French (Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques); Administration fédérale)
réactions du Commissaire [feminine noun]