English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
clamped [correct, standardized]
CONT: Clamping only the final result and not the effect of the individual animation functions provides support for these cases. Intermediate results may be clamped when necessary although this is not optimal.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
forcé [correct]
CONT: Forcer seulement le résultat final et non l'effet de chaque fonction d'animation permet de gérer ces cas. Des résultats intermédiaires peuvent être forcés si nécessaire bien que ce ne soit pas optimal.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.