English (Accounting; Financial Accounting)
non-consolidated subsidiary [correct]; unconsolidated subsidiary [correct]
DEF: [A] subsidiary showing individual financial statements not presented in the consolidated financial statements.
French (Comptabilité; Comptabilité générale)
filiale non consolidée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Filiale exclue de la consolidation des états financiers du groupe.