English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
management’s expert [correct]
DEF: An individual or organization possessing expertise in a field other than accounting or auditing, whose work in that field is used by the entity to assist the entity in preparing the financial statements.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
expert choisi par la direction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne physique ou organisation possédant une expertise dans un domaine autre que la comptabilité ou l'audit, et dont les travaux dans ce domaine sont utilisés par l'entité afin de l'aider dans la préparation des états financiers.