English (Workplace Organization; Corporate Management)
quiet zone [correct]
CONT: A quiet zone includes open, semi-enclosed, and enclosed individual workpoints. In these zones, the intent is to encourage individual focus work, and to support the need for quiet or private spaces.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Gestion de l'entreprise)
zone tranquille [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une zone tranquille [...] comprend des points de travail individuels ouverts, semi-fermés et fermés. Dans ces zones, l'objectif est d'encourager le travail ciblé individuel et de soutenir le besoin d'espaces tranquilles ou privés.