English (Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
specific geographic market [correct]
CONT: Management remains convinced that our specific geographic market is one of the best long-term growth areas in the country and because of the strong operating leverage inherent in the Company, we expect to continue out - performing the industry.
CONT: Some concentrate on a specific geographic market for a variety of products, while others may focus on individual product sector's export opportunities in a number of markets.
French (Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
marché géographique déterminé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Concurrence - Ententes - Infraction ayant pour objet une restriction de concurrence sur un marché géographique déterminé - Définition préalable du marché géographique - Absence d'obligation.