English (Diplomacy)
diplomatic office [correct]
CONT: A consulate is similar to(but not the same as) a diplomatic office, but with focus on dealing with individual persons and businesses, as defined by the Vienna Convention on Consular Relations.
French (Diplomatie)
bureau diplomatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bien que les demandes soient traitées au Canada, vous pouvez présenter votre demande dans un bureau diplomatique canadien à l'étranger.