English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
butter microprint; butter miniprint
DEF: Individual butter serving wrapped in aluminium foil.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
micropain de beurre [masculine noun]; micro-pain de beurre [masculine noun, obsolete]; minipain de beurre [masculine noun]
OBS: Conditionnement et conservation du beurre. [...] Le micropain de 7 à 30g, sous aluminium revêtu de sulfurisé, est le mode d'emballage le plus fréquent [...]
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
mini porción de mantequilla [correct, feminine noun]; mini porción de manteca [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay]
DEF: Ración o porción individual de mantequilla, por lo general 10 a 20 gramos, envasada en papel aluminio.