English (Human Behaviour; Examinations and Competitions (Education); Psychology (General))
individual preferences
OBS: an essay examination affords... much freedom for the scorer to be guided by his individual preferences in scoring the answer.
French (Comportement humain; Docimologie; Psychologie (Généralités))
équation personnelle [feminine noun]
OBS: la multiplicité des correcteurs, dont l'équation personnelle de sévérité est différente, tend aussi à abaisser la fidélité des résultats.