English (Labour Disputes; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Law)
individual grievance [correct]
PHR: File an individual grievance.
French (Conflits du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations; Droit du travail)
grief individuel [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Présenter un grief individuel.