English (Penal Law; Rights and Freedoms; International Law)
extrajudicial execution [correct]; extrajudicial killing [correct]; EJK [correct]; EJK; extra-judicial execution [correct]; extra-judicial killing [correct]; extralegal execution [correct]; extra-legal execution [correct]; extralegal killing [correct]; extra-legal killing [correct]; ELK [correct]; ELK
CONT: Extrajudicial executions are a violation of [the] right [to life], designating the deliberate killing of an individual by a State agent(or with his consent) without a previous judgment affording all judicial guarantees, such as a fair and unbiased procedure.
French (Droit pénal; Droits et libertés; Droit international)
exécution extrajudiciaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'exécution extrajudiciaire, qui constitue une violation [du] droit [à la vie], désigne un homicide commis délibérément par un agent d'État, ou avec son consentement, sans procès préalable offrant toutes les garanties judiciaires, telles qu'une procédure équitable et impartiale.