English (Recruiting of Personnel; Public Service)
selection plan [correct]
DEF: The appropriate selection standard for a group with instructions for adapting it to the requirements of individual positions in the form of a statement of qualifications and a selection rating guide.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Fonction publique)
plan de sélection [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Application de la norme de sélection à un groupe particulier comprenant des instructions sur la façon d'adapter l'énoncé de qualités et le guide de cotation sélective aux exigences de chaque poste.
OBS: Par exemple, sélection des candidats à un poste.