English (Biological Sciences)
vitalistic view
OBS: biologists holding vitalistic views have always seemed to support(...) that the cell is something more than the sum of its individual parts.
French (Sciences biologiques)
conception vitaliste
OBS: toute autre conception vitaliste est invérifiable par expérience.