English (Real Estate)
dollar adjustments [correct]
DEF: The identification of individual differences between comparable sales and the subject property in terms of plus or minus dollar amounts. To obtain an adjusted sales price for the comparable property, additions are made to or deductions taken from the comparable properties(not the subject property) for the differences identified.
French (Immobilier)
rajustements en dollars [correct, masculine noun]