English (Police; Criminology)
individual identification
CONT: Individual identification of hair attempts to determine the individual in a given population group to whom a specimen of hair belongs.
French (Police; Criminologie)
identification individuelle [feminine noun]
CONT: L'identification individuelle des poils et des cheveux consiste à déterminer de quel individu dans une population donnée, peut provenir ce poil.