English (Military Training)
distributed training [correct]
DEF: The process by which training is delivered to widely dispersed units, usually in the form of self-paced individual instruction.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
instruction à distance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel l'instruction est offerte de façon auto-rythmée à des unités éloignées.
OBS: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.