English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
individual policy [correct]
CONT: Those who have some prior knowledge of insurance sometimes make the mistake of thinking that group insurance can be explained as the integration of a system of individual policies providing the benefits involved.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
police individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ceux qui ont déjà quelques connaissances sur l'assurance-vie font parfois l'erreur de croire qu'on peut expliquer l'assurance collective comme étant l'intégration d'un système de polices individuelles qui stipulent les garanties en question.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
póliza individual [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Para distinguirla de la póliza colectiva, se da este nombre a aquella en la que sólo existe una persona asegurada.