English (Life Insurance)
individual life insurance [correct]
DEF: That type of life insurance which covers in one contract usually only one insured, but which sometimes covers several insureds, such as the members of a family.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
assurance-vie individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguro de vida)
seguro individual de vida [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aquel en que el asegurado es una sola persona física sobre cuya vida se contrata el seguro.