English (Sociology of Human Relations)
chance encounter
OBS: In relation with regroupings, an encounter between people, a matching up of interests, a conjunction of different centers of interest within a single individual interdisciplinarity.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
rencontre [feminine noun]
OBS: À propos des regroupements, rencontre entre personnes, rencontre d'intérêts, rencontre chez un même individu de centres d'intérêts distincts.