English (Finance; Taxation)
income [correct]; earnings [correct, plural]; revenue [correct]
CONT: Revenue of an individual such as salary, interest, rent, etc.
French (Finances; Fiscalité)
revenu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] ce qu'un particulier reçoit à des titres divers (rémunération, pension, rente, etc.).
Spanish (Finanzas; Sistema tributario)
ingreso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compuesto global de todas las entradas que un individuo recibe en un período determinado.