English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
expropriated interest [correct]
CONT: The appraiser, when valuing the security interest(s) of an expropriated property, will also document information on the prevailing rates of interest for an equivalent security in the community in which the expropriated interest is situated.
OBS: Interest. A comprehensive term to describe any right, claim or privilege that an individual has toward real or personal property.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt exproprié [correct, masculine noun]