English (Property Law (civil law))
blind trust [correct]
DEF: A trust established to manage the assets of an individual, such as a cabinet minister or senior government official, so as to enable him to carry out his responsibilities without fear of a potential conflict of interest. While the trustee keeps the person informed of the value of his trust, he keeps confidential the actual securities bought and sold.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
fonds fiduciaire sans droit de regard [masculine noun]; dépôt en fiducie sans droit de regard [masculine noun]
OBS: La fiducie est une institution du système juridique de droit civil, alors que le trust est une institution propre à la «Common Law». Quoique similaires à certains égards, ces deux notions se sont développées dans des contextes différents au cours des siècles. Il ne peut donc y avoir correspondance.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
fideicomiso cuya composición es desconocida por el beneficiario [masculine noun]; fideicomiso "ciego" [masculine noun]