English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
catalogue of competencies
CONT: This area of Human Resource management is based on people's individual competencies and strives to create new job practices that meet the needs of productive and administrative processes. To do this, we have created a single catalogue of competencies that groups all professional qualities, knowledge and skills throughout the entire corporation, to be applied to 700 professionals of the research and engineering projects areas, which is currently being considered for approval at the corresponding levels.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
répertoire des compétences [masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque les deux groupes pilotes auront été complétés, le Comité de direction du projet effectuera ses recommandations au Comité d'administration de l'Université pour l'utilisation des compétences à l'Université, l'adoption d'un Répertoire de compétences ainsi que des méthodes de consultation et de détermination des compétences pour chaque grande famille de postes à l'Université.