English (Production Management; Work and Production)
assembly order [correct]
DEF: A document conveying authority for the production of specified parts or products in specified quantities. The production order sometimes also shows the date when the job must be completed and sometimes shows due dates for each individual operation that has been assigned by the scheduler.
French (Gestion de la production; Travail et production)
ordre d'assemblage [correct, masculine noun]; ordre de montage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document autorisant une unité de production à procéder à des opérations de montage ou d'assemblage.