English (Management Operations (General))
extrinsic reward [correct]
DEF: Desirable results(normally from job performance) that the individual obtains externally, such as higher pay, a promotion, a larger office, and so forth.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
récompense extrinsèque