English (Personality Development)
life crisis [correct]
CONT: Individual problems such as depression, separation, life crises, substance abuse, job related stress, faith related conflicts and life direction.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
crise de la vie [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec crises de la vie quotidienne, crise au milieu de la vie.