English (Labour and Employment)
trait-and-factor approach [correct]
OBS: This simple description of "trait" and "factor", of matching clients’ traits with job factors, belies the tremendous task of measuring accurately clients’ traits and individual job factors.
French (Travail et emploi)
approche trait-facteur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: counselling d'emploi