English (IT Security)
per-call key [correct]
DEF: A key which is generated on demand and distributed electrically to secure an individual period of communication between members of a secure telecommunication network.
French (Sécurité des TI)
clé par appel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clé de chiffrement générée à la demande et distribuée électriquement pour protéger une période individuelle de communication entre les membres d'un réseau de télécommunication protégé.