English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Symbol Digit Modalities Test [correct]
CONT: Symbol Digit Modalities Test. [By] Aaron Smit. all ages. Purpose : Measures individual brain damage. Used to screen and predict learning disorders and to identify children with potential reading problems. Description : Multiple item test in which the subject is given 90 seconds to convert as many meaningless geometric designs as possible into their appropriate numbers according to the key provided.... Publisher : Western Psychological Services.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Symbol Digit Modalities Test [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Selon l'Institut de recherches psychologiques de Montréal, il n'y a pas d'équivalent français et le test doit être cité tel quel dans les textes rédigés en français.