English (Computer Programs and Programming)
regular action [correct]
CONT: Given a planner, a domain, and a number of example problems, the learning method generates macros from plans of some of the given problems under the guidance of a genetic algorithm. It represents macros like regular actions, evaluates them individually by solving the remaining given problems, and suggests individual macros that are to be added to the domain permanently.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
action régulière [correct, feminine noun]