English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
just-for-me learning [correct]; just for me learning [correct]; JFM learning [correct]
CONT: "Just for me" learning. A new model using "learning objects" is gaining momentum. Learning objects are self-contained learning components(a course module, video or audio clips, for example) that are stored and accessed independently. Learning objects can be re-assembled to create new courses or sequenced to form individual learning paths. This has clear benefits. It enables mass-customisation of learning with more personalised and "just for me" content. And for authors there is the opportunity to search for existing learning objects from within the organisation or from external providers and reuse them, saving time and money.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
apprentissage juste-pour-moi [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
aprendizaje sólo para mí [masculine noun]