English (Training of Personnel; Military Training)
organizational learning [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The capability or processes used by an organization to create, acquire, capture and share knowledge, skills or attitude.
OBS: Organizational learning involves the intentional use of learning processes at the individual, group and system level to find new and better ways of achieving the organizational mission.
OBS: organizational learning: term and definition officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Instruction du personnel militaire)
apprentissage organisationnel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Capacité ou processus permettant à une organisation de créer, d’acquérir, de recueillir et de partager des connaissances, des compétences ou une attitude.
OBS: L’apprentissage organisationnel comporte un usage intentionnel des processus d’apprentissage individuel, de groupe ou de système en vue de trouver des moyens nouveaux et plus efficaces de réaliser la mission de l’organisation.
OBS: apprentissage organisationnel : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Instrucción del personal militar)
aprendizaje organizacional [correct, masculine noun]