English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics)
learning map [correct]
CONT: A learning map is a grouping of related courses that specifies how a user can take these courses to achieve a particular learning objective or developmental path. A user can view a graphical representation of the learning map or a summary of their progress towards completing the learning map. Individual courses or entire learning maps may be assigned as requirements to jobs, organizations or individuals.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique)
carte d'apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La carte d'apprentissage est une sorte de graphe de fonctions qui permet de suivre le cheminement de l'apprentissage tout au long d'une période (par exemple un trimestre).
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Internet y telemática)
mapa de aprendizaje [correct, masculine noun]