English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
individual open license [correct]
CONT: Export permits for controlled products are reviewed by the Czech Ministry of Industry and Trade. There are two kinds of licenses for export of cryptography products : an "individual license" or an "individual open license".
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
licence ouverte individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le ministère de l'Industrie et du Commerce examine les licences d'exportation pour les produits soumis à contrôle. Il existe deux types de licences pour l'exportation de produits cryptographiques : la «licence individuelle» et la «licence ouverte individuelle».