English (Advertising)
endorsement [correct]
DEF: a statement endorsing a person, product, etc., as in an advertisement.
CONT: The parties agree that the license granted to the sponsor applies only to the role of the athlete as an individual member of the Canadian ski term and that no rights are conveyed with respect to the endorsement of the product(clothing) by the members of the team.
French (Publicité)
promotion [feminine noun]