English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Social Problems)
chronic violence [correct]
CONT: Chronic violence tries to capture a time and space matrix, to highlight precisely the violences of everyday life which are not always lethal, but which generate traumatic individual, familial and social effects.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux)
violence chronique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: violence chronique : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).