English (Illumination Engineering; Optics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
optical output ratio [correct]
DEF: Ratio of the light output of the lighting fitting, measured under specified practical conditions, to the sum of the individual light outputs of the lamps when inside the fitting.
French (Éclairagisme; Optique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
rendement optique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport du flux lumineux émis par le luminaire, mesuré dans des conditions pratiques déterminées, à la somme des flux lumineux individuels des lampes lorsqu'elles sont à l'intérieur du luminaire.