English (Lighting)
individual standby power supply
CONT: Emergency lighting units shall be solid state, fully automatic with individual standby power supply.
French (Éclairage)
auto-alimenté [adjective]
CONT: Les appareils d'éclairage de secours doivent être à semi-conducteurs, entièrement automatiques et auto-alimentés.