English (Security Devices; Lighting)
emergency lighting unit
CONT: Emergency lighting units shall be solid state, fully automatic with individual standby power supply.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Éclairage)
appareil d'éclairage de secours [masculine noun]
CONT: Les appareils d'éclairage de secours doivent être à semi-conducteurs, entièrement automatiques et auto-alimentés.