English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
portable location charge
OBS: Where portable objects are concerned, normally portable gas cylinders, for example, a Portable Location Charge is made for each portable Object based upon the individual Limit per Accident applicable to such Object.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
frais d'emplacement-portatif
OBS: En ce qui concerne les objets portatifs, habituellement les cylindres à gaz portatifs par exemple, des frais d'emplacement-portatif sont affectés à chaque objet portatif, selon une limite par accident individuelle, applicable à un tel objet.