English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
record control overhaul [correct]; time controlled overhaul [correct]
OBS: An overhaul in accordance with a plan under which time histories of individual items are monitored. The monitoring system is used to schedule the removal of items before they exceed a specified time limit.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
révision générale à potentiel; révision contrôlée [correct]
OBS: Révision générale conforme à un plan suivant lequel les événements chronologiques de chaque élément sont contrôlés. Le système de contrôle est utilisé pour prévoir la dépose des éléments avant que ceux-ci ne dépassent leur potentiels respectifs.