English (Government Accounting)
departmental approval authorities [correct]
DEF: A compilation of authority limits provided specifically by Treasury Board to individual ministers.
French (Comptabilité publique)
pouvoirs ministériels d'approbation [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Compilation des limites d'approbation accordées spécifiquement par le Conseil du Trésor aux ministres respectifs.