English (Programming Languages; Computer Graphics)
character body [correct]
DEF: The rectangle defining the horizontal and vertical limits of an individual character.
French (Langages de programmation; Infographie)
corps de caractère [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rectangle définissant les limites horizontales et verticales d'un caractère.