English (Information Processing (Informatics); Office Automation)
underscore [correct, noun]; underline [correct, noun]
DEF: A line under an individual character
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Bureautique)
soulignage [correct, masculine noun]; trait de soulignement [masculine noun]
DEF: Trait qui souligne.