English (Computer Display Technology)
underscore display [correct]
DEF: A screen display of underscored characters by direct display or by display codes placed before and after the material to be underscored on the printout.
OBS: underscore : a line under an individual character.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
affichage souligné [proposal, masculine noun]