English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
intermediate time [correct]
CONT: The intermediate time is taken when the skier crosses the intermediate timing line. It is also the starting time for the next skier.
CONT: Intermediate times for the individual legs of the course are taken when the competitor crosses the line for the intermediate timing.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
temps intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le temps intermédiaire est noté lorsque le skieur traverse la ligne. Cette ligne, qui détermine ce temps, compte aussi comme temps de départ pour le skieur suivant.
CONT: Le temps intermédiaire du coureur individuel est pris lorsqu'il traverse la ligne pour la prise du temps intermédiaire.