English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
reference line [correct, standardized]
DEF: A straight line, originated at the origin of the system of coordinates, which all individual points of a blade are related to.
OBS: reference line: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
ligne de référence [correct, feminine noun]