English (Trade; Market Prices; Financial and Budgetary Management)
lump sum [correct, see observation, standardized]
DEF: The price agreed on by supplier and purchaser for a group of items without breakdown of individual values; a lot price.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Commerce; Prix (Commercialisation); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
somme globale [see observation, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Prix d'un ensemble d'articles, convenu entre vendeur et acheteur, sans ventiler la valeur respective de chacun des articles; prix d'un lot.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.