English (Military Training)
training module description [correct]; Trg Module Desc [correct]
DEF: This field describes the training module.
CONT: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System(ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
description du module d'instruction [correct, feminine noun]; Desc Module Instruction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champ décrivant le module d'instruction.
CONT: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).