English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
future funds movement [correct]
CONT: Funds management represents the budgeting of all relevant revenues and expenditures for individual areas of responsibility and the control of future funds movements according to a distributed budget.
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
mouvement futur des fonds [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La comptabilité budgétaire est la budgétisation de toutes les recettes et les dépenses pertinentes pour des secteurs de responsabilité individuels ainsi que la surveillance des mouvements futurs des fonds en fonction d'un budget distribué.
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.