English (Military Training)
National Qualification [correct]
CONT: A qualification that is recorded on a national level. An example would be QL3 (Qualification Level 3). In phased training it is achieved after the final phase of training. If nominations are created for a national qualification, nominations will automatically be created for the related pseudo qualifications.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System(ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Qualification nationale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Qualification qui est enregistrée au niveau national, par exemple NQ3 (niveau de qualification 3). Dans l'instruction pluriphase, cette qualification est obtenue après la phase finale d'instruction. Si vous l'on crée des nominations pour une qualification nationale, des nominations sont automatiquement créées pour les pseudo-qualifications connexes.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion -Instruction individuelle (SIGII).