English (Military Training)
Change of status date [correct]; COS date [correct]
DEF: When an individual' s posting officially begins. NOTE Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System(ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Date de changement de statut [correct, feminine noun]; Date CS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date à laquelle l'affectation d'une personne commence officiellement. NOTA Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle.