English (Military Training; Financial and Budgetary Management; Information Processing (Informatics))
Full Cost per Trainee [correct]
DEF: This is the cost per trainee based on the sum of all costs identified in the Instructional Strategy (IS) divided by the number of trainees per serial.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System(ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Coût total par stagiaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coût par stagiaire basé sur la somme de tous les coûts identifiés dans la Stratégie d'instruction (SI) divisée par le nombre de stagiaires par cours.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).