English (Military Training)
English Full Description [correct]
DEF: The full-length English description of a code.
OBS: Used in the context of the Individual Training Management Information System(ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Description complète Anglais [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Description complète en anglais d'un code.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).