English (Management Operations (General))
project charter [correct]
CONT: The project charter is a document prepared by the project manager clearly defining the many aspects of the project. The main purpose of the charter is to ensure that all participants are totally clear as to their individual and collective responsibilities and relationships.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
arrêté de projet [correct, masculine noun]; mandat du projet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: arrêté de projet : tiré du Manuel de gestion de projets d'ordre informatique.