English (Management Operations (General))
authority-level principle [correct]
DEF: Maintenance of intended delegation requires that decisions within the authority competence of an individual manager be made by him and not be referred upward in the organization structure.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
principe de l'échelon d'autorité