English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Memories)
memory node [correct]
OBS: These nodes maintain the matcher's state. They store lists of tokens that match individual conditions or groups of conditions.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Mémoires (Informatique))
nœud mémoire [correct, masculine noun]