English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
professional care [correct]
DEF: [The] portion of medical care provided to an individual by a licensed medical practitioner, including a service medical officer...
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
soins professionnels [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: [...] soins de santé administrés à une personne par un médecin possédant son permis d'exercice, y compris un médecin militaire.