English (Swimming)
400 m individual medley [correct]; 400 m medley
OBS: Swimming event (men/women).
French (Natation)
400 m quatre nages [masculine noun]
OBS: Épreuve de natation (hommes/femmes).
Spanish (Natación)
400 m estilos individual [correct, masculine noun]