English (Labour and Employment)
top performer [correct]
CONT: At GE Bromont each team has money to distribute to the top individual performers. Teams are given approximately $50 per member and it is up to the team to distribute this money as it sees fit.
French (Travail et emploi)
employé le plus performant [correct, proposal, masculine noun]