English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions)
APEX Public Service Citation [correct, Canada]
OBS: Given by the Association of Professional Executives of the Public Service of Canada to an individual who is neither a public servant nor a Member of Parliament who has made an outstanding contribution to the Public Service and who has contributed to a better understanding of the Public Service.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé)
Mention de service public de l'APEX [correct, Canada]
OBS: parrainé par Air Canada
OBS: Remise par l'Association professionnelle des cadres de la fonction publique du Canada à une personne qui n'est ni fonctionnaire ni député et qui a fait une contribution exceptionnelle à la fonction publique et aidé le public à mieux comprendre la fonction publique.