English (Courts)
persona designata [correct, Latin]
DEF: a person pointed out or described as an individual, as opposed to a person ascertained as a member of a class, or as filling a particular character.
French (Tribunaux)
personne désignée [correct, feminine noun]; persona designata [Latin, feminine noun]