English (Banking)
rotating savings and credit association
DEF: Type of savings institution whereby each member contributes a certain sum each month and the entire proceeds for that month are given to one individual. Each member takes it in turn to be the recipient.
French (Banque)
association d'épargne et de crédit différé [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Crédit différé : Les caisses d'épargne-logement se sont principalement développées en Allemagne (République fédérale) sous le nom de Bausparkassen [et] aux États-Unis sous celui de Savings and Loan Associations. [...] les Bausparkassen ne s'intéressent qu'au crédit différé : les mêmes clients fournissent des dépôts dans un premier temps et reçoivent un prêt par la suite.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
asociación de ahorro y crédito rotario [feminine noun]