English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
vocabulary test [correct]
DEF: A mental test which samples the words that an individual can understand and define.
French (Docimologie; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test de vocabulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test pour l'évaluation du niveau intellectuel d'un sujet, basé sur la richesse de son vocabulaire.