English (Military Communications)
merit of individual system performance characteristics [correct, NATO]; MISPEC [correct, NATO]
French (Transmissions militaires)
valeur des caractéristiques fonctionnelles des systèmes pris individuellement [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MISPEC [correct, feminine noun, NATO]