English (Labour and Employment)
home wage
CONT: The above considerations lead to a model in which the economic determinants of market labour input of an individual family member are family members, and the "home wage" of the individual and other family members.(Statistics Canada, Socio-Economic Characteristics of the Population Age 14 to 24, 1967, Cat. No. 13-541, p. 54)
French (Travail et emploi)
salaire ménager [masculine noun]