English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
Computerized Yale Reasoning and Understanding System [correct]; CYRUS [correct]
CONT: CYRUS compiled a professional and personal history of Cyrus Vance. This was an attempt to begin to model the memory of a particular individual. We wanted the program to constantly drange on the basis of its new experiences.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
CYRUS [correct, masculine noun]