English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
molecular magnetic susceptibility anisotropy [correct]
CONT: … an independent determination of molecular magnetic susceptibility anisotropy can be used to reduce the number of parameters that must be taken from residual dipolar measurements in the determination of structure or motion … For magnetic field alignment of diamagnetic systems, susceptibility tensors can be calculated from the summation of individual group anisotropies when a structural model for the molecule is available.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
anisotropie de susceptibilité magnétique moléculaire [correct, feminine noun]