English (Telecommunications Transmission)
canonical schema [correct]
DEF: a model of data which represents the inherent structure of that data and hence is independent of individual applications of the data and also of the software or hardware mechanisms which are employed in representing and using the data.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
schéma canonique [proposal, masculine noun]