English (Investment)
investment pyramid [correct]
DEF: A model used to consider investment alternatives in which the assets on the low level have the greatest utility to an individual in providing financial security and resources for day-to-day living. Their utility declines as more are purchased and higher level investments become more attractive.
French (Investissements et placements)
pyramide des placements [feminine noun]