English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
digital persona [correct]
CONT: [A] "digital persona" [is a model] of an individual' s public personality based on data[, ] maintained by transactions, and intended for use as a proxy for the individual.
OBS: digital persona: The plural forms are "digital personas" and "digital personae."
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
personne numérique [correct, feminine noun]; persona numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] superposition de traces comportementales [à] des informations déclaratives et des données nominatives fait de la personne numérique un composite inédit.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
persona digital [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: ¿Cómo altera lo digital el concepto de persona y de identidad? Hoy ya se habla de identidad digital, de persona digital.