English (Sociology of Communication)
one-to-many communication [correct]
DEF: A communication model in which one individual transmits a message to other individuals or communicates with them.
French (Sociologie de la communication)
communication un à plusieurs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modèle de communication dans le cadre duquel une personne transmet un message à d'autres personnes ou communique avec elles.