English (Sociology of Communication)
one-to-one communication [correct]
DEF: A communication model in which one individual transmits a message to another individual or communicates with that individual.
French (Sociologie de la communication)
communication un à un [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modèle de communication dans le cadre duquel une personne transmet un message à une autre personne ou communique avec elle.