English (Education)
individual preparation time
CONT: The model also assumes that students have, on average, three hours available to them each night, and six hours on the weekend, to prepare for activities referred to as Individual Preparation Time(IPT).
French (Pédagogie)
temps de préparation individuel [masculine noun]; TPI [masculine noun]
CONT: En outre, on suppose que les stagiaires disposent en moyenne de trois heures chaque soir et de six heures le week-end pour se préparer; on parle alors de temps de préparation individuel (TPI).