English (Artificial Intelligence)
dynamic process model [correct]
CONT: ... the causal knowledge about processes is represented in finite-state automata in which sequences of events are simulated by transitions between states. The individual automata representing different meteorological processes are united into one "dynamic process model"....
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modèle de processus dynamique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir modèle de processus et modèle dynamique.