English (Symptoms (Medicine); Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
mannerism [correct]
DEF: A peculiar and characteristic individual style of movement, action, thought, or speech.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
maniérisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Style individuel particulier et caractéristique de mouvement, d'action, de pensée ou de discours.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Comportamiento humano; Psicología clínica)
manierismo [correct, masculine noun]