English (Economic and Industrial Sociology; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
proof of keys [correct]; PoK [correct]
DEF: A practical and philosophical movement focused on the removal of assets from centralized exchanges to empower individual users.
OBS: Proof of keys proponents advocate for the migration of assets to hardware wallets (wherein private keys are fully controlled by the individual user), as well as the adoption of full nodes by these users to give the user access to the complete blockchain and strengthen the decentralized properties of the overall network.
French (Sociologie économique et industrielle; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
preuve des clés [correct, feminine noun]