English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
anatomical articulator [correct]
DEF: An instrument which can be adjusted to closely copy the movement of the individual patient's lower jaw.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
articulateur physiologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif mécanique permettant de simuler les mouvements mandibulaires.