English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
talus creep [correct]; talus-creep
DEF: The slow downslope movement of talus, either individual rock fragments or the mass as a whole.
CONT: Talus creep. ... Just as soil slowly creeps downhill, rock piles experience downslope creep as well. There are many mechanisms that can cause this movement but especially common ones include: (a) frost heaving, (b) thermal expansion and contraction, (c) chemical and physical weathering.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
fluage des talus [masculine noun]; creep d'éboulis [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]