English (Applications of Automation)
individual axis velocity [correct]; individual joint velocity [correct]
DEF: Velocity of specified point resulting from the movement of one individual joint(axis).
French (Automatisation et applications)
vitesse d'axe individuel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vitesse du point spécifié résultant du mouvement d'une seule articulation (axe).