English (Clinical Psychology; Human Behaviour)
psychic contagion [correct]; mental contagion [correct]
DEF: A supposed process by which certain behavior(e. g. rhythmic movement) is rapidly passed from individual to individual to affect a whole group.
French (Psychologie clinique; Comportement humain)
contagion mentale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En psychiatrie, participation d'un ou plusieurs individus (prédisposés) au délire d'un malade, pour atteindre à un délire collectif, un délire à deux, un délire familial.