English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
Individual Nomination [correct]
DEF: The nomination created for a qualification when a training need is identified for a specific individual.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Nomination individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nomination créée en vue d'une qualification lorsqu'on identifie un besoin de formation chez une personne en particulier.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).