English (Communication (Public Relations); News and Journalism (General))
grassroots outreach effort [correct]; grass-roots outreach effort [correct]
CONT: Reach calculations... do not include individual notice that may be achieved by organizations delivering to populations, or grass-roots outreach efforts.
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Information et journalisme (Généralités))
effort de diffusion local [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les calculs de la portée ne comprennent pas [...] les notifications individuelles pouvant être effectuées par des organismes servant des populations précises ou des efforts de diffusion locaux.